TV programs for B2 from Saturday 30 July | Atlantic City Sports News

4:30 p.m.; CBSSN — Week 7: Team Fuhr vs. Team LeClair, Team Trottier vs. Team Carbonneau, Team Murphy vs. Team Mullen, Quebec, Canada

8 p.m.; CBSSN – Connie Mack World Series: TBD, Championship, Farmington, NM

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL RULES

5 a.m.; FS1 — AFL Premiership: Western at Geelong

2:30 a.m. (Sunday); FS2 — AFL Premiership: North Melbourne to Essendon

6:55 a.m.; ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary

8:35 a.m.; ESPNU – Series W: Round 5, Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary

People also read…

9:30 a.m.; CBSSN – ABB FIA Formula E: London E-Prix Round Thirteen, London

United States – NASCAR Cup Series: practice and qualifying, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, Indianapolis

09:55; ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary

12:30 p.m.; NBC – NTT IndyCar Series: Gallagher Grand Prix, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, Indianapolis

2 p.m. FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Pacific Raceways, Kent, Wash.

3:30 p.m.; NBC – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Pennzoil 150 at The Brickyard, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, Indianapolis

1 p.m.; CBS – Week 7: Killer 3’s vs. 3’s Company, Power vs. Tri-State, Trilogy vs. Ghost Ballers, Dallas

9 p.m.; SHO – WBC Championship Main Card: Danny Garcia vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. (light-middleweight), Brooklyn, NY

7 p.m.; ESPN2—Winnipeg at Calgary

6:00 am GOLF – DP World Tour: The Hero Open, Third Round, Hillside Golf Links, Southport, England

8:30 a.m.; GOLF – LPGA & LEPGA Tour: Women’s Scottish Open, Third Round, Dundonald Links, Ayrshire, Scotland

1 p.m.; GOLF – PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, Third Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit

3 p.m.; CBS – PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, Third Round, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit

6 p.m.; GOLF – USGA US Junior Amateur: Championship Game, Bandon Dunes Golf Resort, Bandon, Oregon.

6:00 a.m. (Sunday);GOLF – DP World Tour: The Hero Open, Final Round, Hillside Golf Links, Southport, England

2:30 p.m.; CNBC – US Classic: Junior Women’s Session, Salt Lake City

7 p.m.; CNBC – US Classic: Senior Women’s Session, Salt Lake City

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (BOYS)

8:30 p.m.; ESPNU – The American Lacrosse Classic: North vs. South, Baltimore

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (GIRLS)

6 p.m.; ESPNU – The All-America Lacrosse Classic: North vs. South, Baltimore

4 p.m.; ESPNU – Pgf 18u Premier National Championship: TBD, Irvine, CA.

10 p.m.; ESPN2 – Pgf High School Senior All American Game: East vs. West, Irvine, Calif.

1 p.m.; FS1 – NYRA: Saratoga

2 p.m.; FS2 – NYRA: Saratoga

4:30 p.m.; FOX-NYRA: Saratoga

6 p.m.; FS2 – NYRA: Saratoga

2 p.m.; ESPN2 – PLL: Archers vs. Atlas, Frisco, Texas

4 p.m.; ESPN2 – Athletes Unlimited: Team Apuzzo vs. Team Moreno, Sparks Glencoe, Md.

8 p.m.; ABC – UCF 277 Preliminaries: Undercard Bouts, Dallas

8 p.m.; ESPN – UCF 277 Preliminaries: Undercard Bouts, Dallas

1 p.m.; MLBN – Cleveland at Tampa Bay

4 p.m.; FS1 – Milwaukee to Boston (97.3 FM)

7 p.m.; FOX—Minnesota to San Diego or Philadelphia to Pittsburgh or St. Louis to Washington

7:15 p.m.; FOX – Philadelphia at Pittsburgh (12:30 p.m., 1:40 p.m. and 93.1, 100.7 FM)

9 p.m.; FS1 – Texas at LA Angels

3 p.m.; CBSSN – Sailing GP: British Sailing Grand Prix, Day 1, Plymouth Sound, England (Recorded)

7 a.m.; CBSSN – SPFL: Rangers in Livingston

3 p.m.; ABC – MLS: Portland at Minnesota United FC

7:30 p.m.; PHL17 – MLS: Houston at Philadelphia

10 p.m.; FS2 – Club Friendly: Real Madrid vs. Juventus, Pasadena, CA.

7:45 p.m.; FS2 – America’s Cup: Colombia vs. Brazil, Final, Bucaramanga, Colombia

1 p.m.; CNBC – US National Swimming Championships: Day 4, Irvine, CA (Recorded)

4 p.m.; ESPN – TBT Tournament: TBD, Semi-Final, Dayton, Ohio

6 p.m.; ESPN – TBT Tournament: Aftershocks vs. Americana for Autism, Semi-Final, Dayton, Ohio

7:30 a.m.; TENNIS – Kitzbühel-ATP Final; Atlanta-ATP, Umag-ATP, Prague-WTA, Warsaw-WTA Semi-finals

7 p.m.; TENNIS – Atlanta-ATP semi-finals

11:30 a.m.; ESPN2 – ATL: The Ed Murphey Classic, Memphis, Tenn.

Midday ; ESPN – Seattle at Washington

7:30 p.m.; NBATV – Dallas at Atlanta